* = Head of Department
Name | Position |
---|---|
Senior Leadership Team (SLT) | |
Mr J Reddin, BSc, MSc, NPQH | Headmaster |
Mr K Ryce, BA, MSc | Senior Deputy Head |
Mr J Rainer, BA, MA | Deputy Head Pastoral (Senior School) |
Mr C Bellamy, HND | Director of Finance and Operations |
Mrs S Minford, BA, MA | Head of Preparatory School |
Ms J Davis, BA, MSc | Assistant Head Academic |
Mr B Harrison, BA | Assistant Head, Head of Sixth Form |
Mrs M Markham, BMus | Deputy Head of Preparatory School |
Father P Sainter, IC BSc, BPhil, MA, STL | Father President |
EYFS Teaching Staff | |
Mrs N Dexter, BSc | EYFS |
Mrs A Keeling, BEd | EYFS Teacher, KS1 Teacher |
Miss E Lacey, Level III | Teaching Assistant (EYFS) |
Miss N Langton, BA | EYFS Practitioner |
Mr J Litchfield, BSc | EYFS Teacher |
Mrs R Muse, Level III | Teaching Assistant (EYFS) |
Mrs K Williams | EYFS Practitioner |
Miss R Ravat, BSc | Head of EYFS* |
Mrs M Rushin | Teaching Assistant (EYFS) |
Mrs V Warman | EYFS Practitioner (maternity cover) |
Mrs K Williams | EYFS (KS1 Teacher) |
Preparatory School Teaching Staff | |
Mr R Beach, BA | Preparatory School |
Mrs J Cartwright | Director of Teaching and Learning Preparatory School |
Mrs R Cook, BA | Head of Music Preparatory School |
Mrs K Don | Preparatory School |
Mr P Enoux, BA | Preparatory School |
Mr W Faulconbridge, BSc | Head of Preparatory School Sport |
Mr A Ferrari, BSc | Preparatory School |
Mr J Finn, BA | Preparatory School |
Mrs N Gilchrist, BEd | Preparatory School |
Mrs D Grant, BEd | Preparatory School |
Ms S Griffin, BSc | Head of Girls Games Preparatory School |
Miss K Jackson (Maternity Leave) | Preparatory School (KS2) |
Mrs S Ryder (Maternity Cover) | Preparatory School (KS2) |
Dr C Latham, BSc, MSc, PhD | Learning Support Preparatory School |
Mrs C Tandy, BA | Preparatory School |
Mrs L McCue, BEd | Preparatory School Teacher |
Mrs K Shephard, BSc | Preparatory School |
Mr D Turner, BEd | Preparatory School Assistant Boys' Housemaster |
Mrs L Wetton, BSc | Preparatory School |
Teaching Assistants - Preparatory School | |
Mrs S Allen, Level III | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Mrs R Deacon, BA | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Mrs A Hailes, TA Level 3, BA Hons | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Ms P Jago, BA | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Mrs M Karanja Phombeah, Level III | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Mrs E Kavanagh, BSc, MSc | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Mrs D Manek | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Miss C Stone | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Mrs J Yapa BA | Teaching Assistant (Preparatory School) |
Miss A Glover | Teaching Assistant Preparatory School |
Mrs A Fitch | Teaching Assistant Preparatory School |
Mrs R Nathwani | Teaching Assistant Preparatory School |
Senior School | |
Pastoral team | |
Mrs E Battrum, MArts, MEd | Head of Year 7 Geography |
Mr G Mahal | Head of Year 8 ICT |
Mr C Farbrother | Head of Year 9 |
Miss A Corbinzolu, BA | Head of Year 10 Second in Religious Studies |
Mr P Rogers, BA | Head of Year 11 Design and Technology |
Mr M Newman, BA | Deputy Head of Sixth Form Second in Department of History and Politics |
Dr A Robinson, PhD, BSc | Assistant Head of Sixth Form Science |
Mrs C Craven, BA | Student Wellbeing Co-ordinator |
Miss S Jiang | International Student Liaison Officer |
Sixth Form and Careers | |
Mr B Harrison, BA | Assistant Head, Head of Sixth Form |
Mr Newman | Deputy Head of Sixth Form |
Mrs Anne Robinson | Assistant Head of Sixth Form |
Mrs K Grace | Head of Careers |
Mrs H Grant | SF Student Support Manager |
Art and Design | |
Mrs A-L Harrison, BA | Art and Design |
Mrs E Richardson-Cauldwell, BA | Art and Design* |
Miss A Wright, BA | Art and Design |
Mr P Rogers, BA | Head of Year 11 Design and Technology |
Mr A Seth, BSc | Design and Technology* |
Business | |
Mrs C Dimilta-Jones | Economics and Business Studies |
Mr P Spencer, ACIB | Business and Economics* |
Miss T Spencer, BA | PSHCE* Business Studies |
CCF | |
Major PR Walters, BSc, VR | Combined Cadet Forces (CCF) Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme |
Mr M Edwards, CCF SSI | Assistant Housemaster and School Staff Instructor CCF |
Sqn Ldr H Grant CO RAFAC Section CCF | Combined Cadet Forces (CCF) Sixth Form Student Support Manager |
Capt M Reeves | OC Army Section |
Chaplain | |
Miss F Daw, BA | Lay Chaplain |
Drama | |
Mrs C Craven, BA | Drama* Student Wellbeing Co-ordinator |
Mrs J Munton, BA | Drama |
Mr Z Gunner-Ranratan | Drama Graduate Assistant |
English | |
Mrs L Davids, BSc | Learning Support English |
Miss V Hobbs, BA | English |
Mrs L Pennington, BA | English |
Mrs M Reeves, BA, MSc | EAL English Asian Language Co-ordinator |
Miss B Robinson, BA | English |
Dr L Stannard, BA, MA, PhD | Head of English |
Miss S Tidy BA | English |
Mrs L Whieldon, BA | English |
Ms T Winter | English |
Geography | |
Mrs E Battrum, MArts, MEd | Geography |
Mr M Lambert, BSc | Geography* |
Mr T Snowden, MA, BA | Geography History Religious Studies |
History | |
Mr J Cantrill, BA | History and Politics* |
Mr M Kaye, BA | History Physical Education |
Mr M Newman, BA | Second in Department of History and Politics Head of Year 13 |
Mr T Snowden, MA, BA | History Geography Religious Studies |
ICT | |
Mr G Mahal, BSc | Computer Science and ICT |
Miss D Walton-Graham BSc | Computer Science, ICT |
Mr M Jones, BSc | Computer Science and ICT*, ECDL Centre Manager |
LAMDA | |
Mrs C Caven-Henrys | LAMDA Teacher |
Mrs G Courtney | LAMDA Teacher |
Miss S Green | LAMDA Teacher |
Mrs M Johnson | LAMDA Teacher |
Latin | |
Mrs P Coningham | Latin |
Learning Support | |
Ms L Johanson, BA | SENCo/Learning Support* |
Mrs E Waters, BEd | Learning Support, Deputy SENCo |
Mrs R Webster, BSc | Learning Support |
Mathematics | |
Dr D Barrett, PhD, BSc | Mathematics |
Mrs K Bradbury, BSc | Mathematics |
Mrs S Clarke, BA | Mathematics |
Mrs C Cole, MA | Mathematics Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator |
Mr C Doherty, B Eng Civil Engineering | Mathematics |
Mr J Estevez, BSc, MA | Senior Housemaster Mathematics |
Dr S Jones, PhD, Beng | Mathematics* |
Mr W Wong, BSc | Mathematics |
Media Studies | |
Mrs C Robinson | Media Studies* |
Modern Foreign Languages | |
Mrs I Armitage | Modern Foreign Languages |
Miss S Bolivar-Medina | Modern Foreign Languages |
Mrs L Fleckney | Head of MFL |
Mrs H Macfarlane, BA | Modern Foreign Languages |
Ms L Penna | Modern Foreign Languages |
Miss E Radford, BA | Modern Foreign Languages |
Mrs J Reddin, BA | French |
Miss H Mansfield-Smith | German Language Assistant |
Miss L Rifflard | French Language Assistant |
Mrs M Salazar | Spanish Language Assistant |
Miss M Wheeler | French Language Assistant |
Music | |
Mr M Harris | Director of Music |
Ms M Woodey | Music Teacher |
Peripatetic Music Staff | |
Mr P Bennett | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Dr M Bonshor | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mr J Boyd | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mrs S Cheeseman | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mr C Earp | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mr R Finn | Peripatetic Music Staff Administrator |
Mrs S Forrester | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Ms S Hall | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mr G Henderson | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mrs C Lee | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Ms C Pascall | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mrs R Provost | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Miss R Reedman | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mr M Shaw | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Mrs K Thompson | Peripatetic Music Staff |
Psychology | |
Ms C Slusarenko, BSc | Psychology |
Religious Studies | |
Mr T Adams, BA | Religious Studies |
Miss A Corbinzolu, BA | Second in Religious Studies |
Mr T Hallam-Jones, BA | Religious Studies |
Mr T Snowden, MA, BA | Religious Studies History Geography |
Mrs Y O'Connor, BA, MEd | Religious Studies |
Mrs P Smith, BA | Religious Studies |
Mr N Walsh, LLB | Religious Studies* |
Science | |
Dr K Brouilette, PhD, MA, BSc | Science and Food Science |
Mrs K Burton, BA | Food Science and Nutrition* |
Miss L Chapman, MChem | Chemistry* |
Mr A Chorley, MSc | Head of Science |
Mr M Darlington, BSc | Curriculum Director Physics |
Miss I Davies | Head of Physics |
Mrs A Dungey, BSc | Science Food Technology |
Mr C Farbrother, BSc | Chemistry |
Miss D Gatt, BSc | Biology |
Miss K Musekiwa | Science |
Mrs M Sheikh | Chemistry Teacher |
Dr A Robinson, PhD, BSc | Science Assistant Head of Sixth Form |
Mrs E Smith, MSc | Physics |
Dr S Standen, BSc, PhD | Science |
Mr S Thorpe, BSc | Biology* LCFC Academy Liaison Teacher |
Sports | |
Miss E Bakewell-Voss, BA | Second in Academic PE Physical Education Head of Summer Sport House Guardian |
Mr M Cole, BSc | Director of Sport and Co-Curricular Activities* |
Mr J Clarke | Physical Education and Games |
Miss R Jeggo | Physical Education and Games |
Mr M Lucas, BSc | Academic PE* |
Miss J Truman, BSc | Academic PE Non-resident Boarding Assistant |
Mrs L Webster, BA | PE Senior Housemistress |
Mr E Woodcock, BA, MSc | Cricket* Physical Education |
Sports Coaches | |
Mr M Birr | Rugby Coach |
Miss G Brock-Taylor | Netball Coach |
Mr J Chapple | Rugby Coach |
Miss B Cobden | Netball Coach |
Ms S Freeman | Swimming Coach |
Mrs C Richardson | Swimming Coach |
Mr C Power | Strength & Conditioning Coach |
Miss C McGlynn | Netball Coach |
Mr N Taylor | Sports Coach |
Mr E Starley | Rugby coach |
Mr R Bakewell | Football Coach |
Mr M Ouaguira Abir | Football Coach |
Miss A John-Lewis | Football Coach |
Graduate Assistants | |
Mr L Smith | Graduate Sports Assistant |
Miss N Hayes | Graduate Sports Assistant |
Mr F Parry | Graduate Sports Assistant |
Miss R Pawley | Graduate Sports Assistant |
Miss M Dawson | Graduate Teaching Assistant |
Mr H Stamper | Graduate Sports Assistant |
Summer School and Immersion Programme | |
Mr P Michel BA, BTheol (Hons.), GradDipEd | Summer School and Immersion Programme Co-ordinator |
Ratcliffe Development | |
Mrs L Liston | Foundation Manager |